Availability: 33 In Stock
Mustard oil, which is produced from the seeds of the mustard plant, is a common ingredient in Indian cuisine.
Due to Eu Regulations mustard oil now has to be marked "For External Use Only".
However this oil can be used equally for cooking and massaging your body and hair with hot oil. Try it regularly on your hair and then shampoo the next day. Or try massaging your body, relaxing and taking a hot bath after minimum 1 hour.
Castor oil is a multipurpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It’s made by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant.
Availability: 10 In Stock
Mustard oil - an edible oil obtained from the seeds of mustard seeds, especially the species Brassica nigra, Brassica juncea and Brassica hirta. Popular especially in Bengali cuisine. In the cuisine of other Asian countries, it is used in much smaller amounts only for flavoring dishes.
Availability: 12 In Stock
Availability: 72 In Stock
Availability: 14 In Stock
Availability: Out of stock
Product added to compare.